Skip to main content
Bromley East Charter School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Attendance Reporting
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Employment
Financial Transparency
Lunch Menu
Mission and Vision
Staff Directory
Welcome Message
Lunch Schedules
Academics
Assessments
Elementary School
Middle School
Special Education
Student Services
Culture
Athletics
Clubs and Activities
Leadership
Field Trips
Spirit Store
Enrollment
Enrollment Information
Kindergarten Information
Welcome to Bromley Video
Virtual School Tour
Parent Info
Attendance Reporting
BECS PTO
Before and After School Program
Calendar
Calendar 24/25
Dress Code
Fees
BECS Webstore
Handbook
Health/Clinic
Lunch-Free and Reduced
Lunch-Payments
Parent Newsletters
Parent Portal
Safe2Tell
School Supplies
Spirit Store
Volunteer/Get Involved
Uniform Vendors
Search
Miscellaneous
»
Staff Directory
»
Staff
Staff
Kirsten Anderson
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Kirsten Anderson
Renee Atkins
Middle School Counselor
Email Renee Atkins
Sarah Axe
8th Grade Math Teacher
Email Sarah Axe
Carrie Ayala
6th Grade Science Teacher
Email Carrie Ayala
Danielle Bergman
4th Grade Teacher
Email Danielle Bergman
Kay Bloom
Technology Director
Email Kay Bloom
Mary Bodane
Instructional Para
Email Mary Bodane
Charli Cade
Elementary Technology Teacher/Sub Coordinator
Email Charli Cade
Sara Casasanta
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Sara Casasanta
Shannon Clark
1st Grade Teacher
Email Shannon Clark
Mary Beth Cole
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Mary Beth Cole
Rick Comminiello
Facilities Manager
Email Rick Comminiello
Glennda Davis
Lunchroom Para Professional
Email Glennda Davis
Chris Delein
School Resource Officer
Email Chris Delein
Mark DeMeyer
Middle School Band Teacher
Email Mark DeMeyer
Amber Diaz
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Amber Diaz
Beth Dilsaver
Literacy Para
Email Beth Dilsaver
Tina Fanning
Math Interventionist
Email Tina Fanning
Barbara Frazier
7th Grade Math
Email Barbara Frazier
Hugh Frazier
Director of Operations
Email Hugh Frazier
Samantha French
Finance Manager
Email Samantha French
Eric Heinz
Elementary Gym Teacher
Email Eric Heinz
Julie Hernandez
STEM Teacher
Email Julie Hernandez
Michelle Jaramillo
Executive Director Assistant & Office Manager
Email Michelle Jaramillo
Kecia Johndrow
Middle School Art Teacher
Email Kecia Johndrow
Sydney Koehler
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Sydney Koehler
Jason Korb
School Technology Specialist
Email Jason Korb
Sarah Korb
Middle School Spanish Teacher
Email Sarah Korb
Susi Krider
Front Office Assistant
Email Susi Krider
Andrea Kroekel
Registrar
Email Andrea Kroekel
Jessica Land
ESL Teacher
Email Jessica Land
Jesse Legge
LEAP Case Manager
Email Jesse Legge
Lauren Lenhart
4th Grade Teacher
Email Lauren Lenhart
Kristin McKenzie
4th Grade Teacher
Email Kristin McKenzie
Jessica Merciez
School Technology Specialist
Email Jessica Merciez
Allison Moncrief
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Allison Moncrief
Melissa Mortenson
Speech Pathologist
Email Melissa Mortenson
Tasha Nichols
Middle School Assistant Principal
Email Tasha Nichols
Ashley Nyland
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Ashley Nyland
TJ Olmsted
4th Grade Teacher
Email TJ Olmsted
Ty Overboe
Elementary Assistant Principal Grades 3-5
Email Ty Overboe
Hannah Paisley
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Hannah Paisley
Raylene Reynolds
Instructional Coach K-3 (Literacy)
Email Raylene Reynolds
Kim Ritzel
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Kim Ritzel
Lisa Savaleta
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Lisa Savaleta
MacKenzie Schaeffer
5th Grade Teacher
Email MacKenzie Schaeffer
Brandi Schmeh
LEAP Teacher
Email Brandi Schmeh
Jennifer Shaver
Executive Director
Email Jennifer Shaver
Amanda Smith
Front Office Assistant
Email Amanda Smith
Riley Smith
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Riley Smith
Aaron Tate
7th Grade Science Teacher
Email Aaron Tate
Denise Tate
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Denise Tate
Seth Williams
Special Education/ LEAP Teacher
Email Seth Williams
Calendar
Parent Portal
Quicklinks
Directions